INFORMATION ABOUT PERSONAL DATA FOR CUSTOMERS

Guidelines for the processing of personal data for customers in connection with the fulfillment of an agreement at Tebutikken ApS CVR: 27116159.

As a result of your purchases with the tea shop, you accept this privacy policy.

Overview:
1. General
2. Personal information
2.1 What is personal data?
2.2 How long do we store personal data?
2.3 What do we use personal data for?
2.4 How do we protect your personal data?
2.5 The right to access your personal data
2.6 The right to correct your personal data
2.7 The right to delete your personal data
2.8 Can we change the processing of personal data?
3. Contact

1. General
Through your purchase with the tea shop, personal data about you is collected.
These guidelines have been drawn up based on the EU's Data Protection Regulation, which comes into effect in Denmark from 25 May 2018, as well as the new Danish Data Protection Act, which supplements the rules in the Data Protection Regulation and the current Personal Data Act (collectively "applicable legislation").
Below you can read about the information that is collected, including how the information is processed, what it is used for, who has access to the information and who you can contact if you have questions or objections regarding the information collected.

2. Personal information
2.1 What is personal data?
The tea shop asks for your general contact information when you order goods. This is primarily information such as name, address, postcode, telephone and mobile phone number, e-mail etc. The personal data that we collect is used to identify you as a customer and deliver the services you have purchased from us. The personal data that we collect in connection with the fulfillment of the agreement will be stored in our IT system and/or in a physical register.

2.2 How long do we store personal data?
Storage of personal data depends on how long your agreement with the tea shop lasts.
When you buy a service from us, we need your personal data as documentation of your purchases.
During the ongoing contractual relationship, the information we have collected about you is stored in our IT system, after which the personal data is archived.
Your personal data will basically be stored in the tea shop in accordance with applicable regulations. If you cease to be a customer in the tea shop, your personal data will be stored for a period of 5 years from the end of the financial year to which the material relates. If the agreement with you e.g. ended November 2017 and the financial year follows the calendar year, according to current rules we are obliged to store the information until the end of 2022 at the earliest. When the personal data is no longer relevant and we are not obliged to store it, all personal data relating to you will be deleted.
2.3 What do we use personal data for?
The personal data we collect about you in connection with fulfilling our agreement is primarily used for general customer administration, including, for example, fulfilling the agreement you have entered into with the tea shop.

As a rule, the information will not be passed on to third parties.
In addition, we may process your information if the processing is necessary for the salon/clinic (or a third party) to pursue a legitimate interest, unless consideration for you precedes this. Other disclosure is only permitted if applicable legislation exceptionally permits the disclosure of personal data.

2.4 The right to access your personal data
As a customer of the tea shop, you have the right to get the tea shop's confirmation as to whether personal data relating to you is being processed and, if applicable, access to the personal data.
You are also entitled to request and receive personal information about yourself that you have provided to the tea shop. You are also entitled to object to the processing of your personal data.

2.5 The right to correct your personal data
You have the right to have incorrect personal information about yourself corrected by the tea shop without undue delay.

2.6 The right to delete your personal data
You have the right to have personal data about you deleted by the tea shop without undue delay if the tea shop does not continue to have a legitimate interest in storing your personal data.
Please note that if the tea shop is obliged to store the information according to current legislation, you cannot demand that your personal data be deleted.

2.7 Protection of personal data
According to current legislation, your personal information must be stored securely and confidentially. We store the personal information you provide in the tea shop's IT system or physically in a locked cabinet.

Our security measures are checked on an ongoing basis to determine whether our processing of personal data is handled responsibly and taking into account your rights as a customer.

2.8 Changes in the processing of personal data
We reserve the right to update and change these guidelines for processing personal data. If the guidelines change, the date of "last updated" at the bottom of the page will be corrected. These guidelines are evaluated and, if necessary, revised once a year.

3. Contact
If you want access to the information registered about you at the tea shop, please contact Helle Sanderhus by email: info@tebutikken-kolding.dk

If incorrect data has been registered, or if you have other objections, you must contact the same place. You have the opportunity to gain insight into what information is registered about you.

If you wish to complain about T ebutikken's processing of your personal data, this can be done to the Danish Data Protection Authority:

The Norwegian Data Protection Authority
Borgergade 28, 5
1300 Copenhagen K
Telephone: 33 19 32 00
Email: dt@datatilsynet.dk